?

Log in

Burke

You think you know but you have no idea...

11/28/05 01:58 pm - Yeah ya'll

Whats up?!?! nothign goin on here. Just the normal working and insane amount of hours. I'm sick of working and shitbut hey at least I party a shit load..... I'm always doing something...the better way of getting ahold of me is on myspace or aim...I miss everyone!! Just hit me up players!

11/7/05 03:36 pm - Hello again

Hello, I know its been a long time since the last time I wrote. A lot of things happend.....for once I dated a JW (LOL) and kicked that jerk to the curb, other than that I figured out what I want to become. A hair Dresser. I know it might sound dumb but I love it. I calms me. I have the same old friends and do the same old things. Just trying to make my self better. I loving who I have become. I am consious about everyone I met. And I should be. People r horrible ppl but at the same time they can be wonderful. Well I have to go now...ttyl PEACE OUT!

12/2/04 05:59 pm - Blah

Hello again, today sucked. I had my blood taken for like the millionth tme this week. I'm so sick of needles right now! Well me and candi are going to New York in MAY! I'm soo excited! We are going to visit Faisal! and to see the city since we both have never been there. I need a vacation right now everythign is horrible and sucks. I can't wait to see Fibel cuz he been there for me soo much trought this whole thing that I have been going through and thank you babes! Well I have to go candi is calling....I'll be around...I guess.

Burke

9/13/04 03:00 pm - Friends??

hey ppl...so yeah I just found out like a few days ago that a really good friend has been talking shit about me.. and the worst part is that the person is fucking two faces..I'll tlak to them on the phone and they will be all nice and shit...fuck that if you have a problem w/ me then tell me and we can work it out...don't talk shit about each other...fuck that...I'm so fucking pissed off right now...on top of all the Kyte got robbed last night after I left...they took food and money and shit...why are people so fucking stupid.

P.S. FUCK YOU!

9/10/04 06:53 pm - My Mouth fucking hurts!

I'm so sick of my mouth fucking hurting..I might have to get my wisdom teeth out...that will suck cuz my birthday is in like 7 days...ahh finally 18. Well I have nothing else to say but fuck people who drink and drive....u know who you are!

9/10/04 06:53 pm - My Mouth fucking hurts!

I'm so sick of my mouth fucking hurting..I might have to get my wisdom teeth out...that will suck cuz my birthday is in like 7 days...ahh finally 18. Well I have nothing else to say but fuck people who drink and drive....u know who you are!

9/10/04 06:53 pm - My Mouth fucking hurts!

I'm so sick of my mouth fucking hurting..I might have to get my wisdom teeth out...that will suck cuz my birthday is in like 7 days...ahh finally 18. Well I have nothing else to say but fuck people who drink and drive....u know who you are!

9/8/04 02:29 pm - To you my love...

Ashlee Simpson - Undiscovered Lyrics

Take it back, take it all back now
The things i gave, like the taste of my kiss on your lips,
I miss that now
I can't try any harder than i do
All the reasons i gave, excuses i made for you
Are broken in two

All the things left undiscovered
Leave me empty and left to wonder
I need you
All the things left undiscovered
Leave me waiting and left to wonder
I need you
Yeah I need you

Don't walk away

Touch me now how i wanna feel
Something so real, please remind me
My love, and take me back
Cuz im so in love with what we were
Im not breathing im suffocating without you
Do u feel it to

All the things left undiscovered
Leave me waiting and left to wonder
I need you
All the things left undiscovered
Leave me empty and left to wonder
I need you
Yeah I need you

When im in the dark and all alone
Dreaming that you'll walk right through my door,
Its then i know my heart is whole
Theres a million reasons why i cry
Hold my covers tight and close my eyes
Cuz i dont wana be alone

All the things left undiscovered
Leave me waiting and left to wonder
I need you
All the things left undiscovered
Leave me empty and left to wonder
I need you, I need you

Cuz i cant fake and I cant hate
But it's my heart
Thats about to break
You're all i need
I'm on my knees
Watch me bleed
Would you listen please
I give in
I breathe out
I want you, theres no doubt
I freak out, I'm left out
Without you, im without
I'm crossed out
I'm kicked out
I cry out
I reach out
Don't walk away
Don't walk away
Don't walk away
Don't walk away

I'm so sorry for ever hurting you that was not my intention....I just don't know my self right now, I don't know what I want. The only thing I do know is that I want you here with me...I love you baby!

9/7/04 07:47 pm - AHHHH!

Today suck...my mouth hurts..I might have to get my wisdom teeth out, but i don't know that for sure. I was @ school all day again, its not bad just long...there's nothing to do around there for 3 hours every tuesday and thursday, just sit and wait for the time to pass I guess. I dunno I was htinking about alot of stuff today I talk to fibel and he told me some bad news...lets just say it reminds me of Maz and Sumann..my heart goes out to him because sadly I must say I know how he feels. Live is just to short to have bias against one another, but yet we do. I know I do the same. I dunno its just a lot to think about...

1/28/04 08:39 pm - I'm bored ass hell!

YOU...
:x: birthday = September 17
:x: age = 17
:x: city = St. Clair Shores
:x: height = 5'9
:x: shoe size = 10
:x: hair color = red
:x: sexual preference = guys
:x: school = lakeshore

NUMBER...
:x: of siblings = 1
:x: of pets = 1 fat ass dog
:x: of shoes = i dont know
:x: of piercings = 10
:x: of tattoos = 1
:x: of exboyfriends or girlfriends = um I dunno
:x: of times I have been in love? = 0
:x: of times I have had my heart broken? = 1
:x: of hearts I have broken? = idk prolly none, not like ne one would care eve if i tried to break someones heart..they prolly jsut laugh
:x: of girls I have kissed? = 1
:x: of boys I have kissed? = umm what the fuck!
:x: of girls I've slept with? = 0
:x: of boys I've slept with? = 1
:x: of drugs taken illegally? = too many to count
classify as true, could trust with my life type friends? =umm lisa haha, candi, and jeff
:x: of people I consider my enemies? = 5
:x: of times my name has appeared in the newspaper? = 2
:x: of scars on my body? = a lot
:x: of things in my past that I regret? = 1000000000000000000

LAST...
:x: movie you bought = blue colar comedy tour!
:x: movie you rented = Cabin Fever
:x: song you listened to = My December- Linkin Park
:x: song that was stuck in your head = fuck it
:x: cd you bought = idk
:x: cd you listened to = I have burned cds
:x: person you've called = candi
:x: person that's called you = candi
:x: tv show you've watched = that 70's show
:x: person you were thinking of = umm no comment..guys suck!
:x: friend[s] you made = umm a lot this year!
:x: you have a crush on someone = yes
:x: you wish you could live somewhere else = yes
:x: you think about suicide = only when I fucked up bad
:x: you believe in online dating = no no no no no!!
:x: others find you attractive = hell no
:x: you want more piercings = yess....but shh I wont tell!
:x: do you drink = DAMN STRAIGHT!
:x: you do drugs = once a month
:x: you smoke = socially
:x: you like cleaning = to get rid of anger
:x: you like roller coasters = yeahhhh
:x: you write in cursive or print = print

FOR OR AGAINST...
:x: long distance relationships = I dkn I never been there
:x: using someone = hell no!
:x: suicide = against
:x: killing people = against
:x: teenage smoking = sure y not
:x: doing drugs = sure y not
:x: driving drunk = NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO! AGAINST!
:x: gay/lesbian relationships = whatever floats ur boat!
:x: soap operas = nope

FAVORITE...
:x: food = PIZZA!
:x: thing to do = sleep, drink
:x: thing to talk about = shit
:x: sports = bball
:x: drinks = what kind of drinks huh?
:x: clothes = shirts
:x: movies = Super Troopers, blue colar comedy tour
:x: Bands = Linkin Park, Simple Plan, Good Charlette
:x: holiday = Christmas
:x: word = fuck
:x: nickname = burke
:x: guy name = Ryan
:x: girl name = Lisa
:x: eye color = blue/green
:x: flower = white rose
:x: piercing = ummm wink wink
:x: actor = idk
:x: actress = idk

HAVE YOU...
:x: ever cried over a girl = yeah
:x: ever cried over a boy = yupp
:x: ever been in a fist fight = yupp
:x: ever been arrested = not yet
:x: ever gotten a ticket = yes
:x: ever took a drug = took a drug? like a pill drug? no
:x: ever been on a talk show = no

WHAT...
:x: shampoo do you use = idk
:x: shoes do you wear = w/e matches my outfit
:x: are you scared of = love
:x: time do you wake up = 7:30 school, 1 summer
:x: reminds you of your past = pictures
:x: makes you think = people

DO YOU THINK YOU ARE...
:x: pretty = no
:x: funny = sometimes
:x: hot = ew
:x: friendly = i try
:x: amusing = sometimes
:x: ugly = yeah
:x: lovable = I hope so
:x: caring = yeah, i think i care too much
:x: sweet = sometimes
:x: dorky = yeah
:x: ditzy = yupp
:x: smart = nope
:x: understanding = i try
:x: entertaining = sometimes
:x: drunk = yeah right now!
Powered by LiveJournal.com